Contact

At Toppins Law Firm, P.C, we make it our mission to help EB-5 investors gain citizenship after the 2 year anniversary of receiving their conditional resident status, the green card they initially earned through their investment. It is important for EB-5 immigrants to note when this date is because they need to file the Form I-829 no more than 90 days from that time. When filing this form, all EB5 investors Houston must present proof of their investment, created at least 10 full-time jobs for qualified employees and maintained this number at the pre-investment level period. The proof of investment includes evidence that you really did invest in a new commercial enterprise, are investing the complete amount of the required funds and sustained the investment throughout the 2 year conditional residence period. Acceptable evidence would be business invoices, receipts, bank statements, contracts, and federal or state income tax returns. Let our top-rate EB5 lawyers Houston at Toppins Law Firm, P.C. ensure that you have all the necessary documents needed to gain citizenship. Call (713) 621-8588 today to make an appointment!

Phone: (713) 621-8588
Email: wilka@toppinslawfirm.com
Address:
Houston Office: 1235 N Loop W Fwy, #308, Houston, TX 77008
Fields marked with an * are required